AIM Rule 26

The following information is disclosed in accordance with Rule 26 of the AIM Rules.

Description of the business

Please follow the link below for a description of the business.

The names of the directors and biographical details

Please follow the link below for the names of the directors and brief biographical details of each.

Directors´ responsibilities

Please follow the link below for a description of Directors´ responsibilities.

Board committees

Please follow the link below for information on the Audit, Nomination, AIM Compliance  and Remuneration Committees together with the membership of those committees.

Country of incorporation and main country of operation

Conduity Capital plc is incorporated in England & Wales with registered number 8000104. Its main country of operation is in the UK.

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Memorandum and articles of association

Please follow the link below for the Memorandum and Articles of Association.

Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms

The Company is not listed on any other exchanges or trading platforms.  

Number of securities in issue

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 124,625,000 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 1 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights. 

Company Shareholdings

The Company has been notified, in accordance with the Disclosure and Transparency Rules, of the following disclosable shareholdings representing 3% or more of the voting rights in the Company´s issued share capital:

Number of shares in issue: 137,989,776 ordinary shares in issue as at close of business on 26th January 2021.

Shareholder NameNumber of Shares% Holding
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED17,305,05012.54%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED11,919,1298.64%
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED9,049,5166.56%
BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED8,948,1836.48%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED8,660,0816.28%
JIM NOMINEES LIMITED7,315,1125.30%
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED6,587,2174.77%
LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED5,525,6534.00%
THOMAS GRANT AND COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED5,000,0003.62%
VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED4,969,1623.60%
The significant shareholders table was last updated on 2nd February 2021.

Percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands

In accordance with the AIM Rules (Rule 26), in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 0%.

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

Financial information

Please follow the link below for access to the Company´s annual and interim reports.

Company announcements

Please follow the link below to access notifications made by the Company in the past 12 months.

Shareholder Meetings

To be notified.

Admission document and circulars

Admission Document 

Advisers

Please follow the link below for details of the Company´s Nominated Adviser and other key advisers.
Investor Contacts